2020 Event Winners

The 2020 Sportsmen’s Raffle was a huge success and we would like to thank all who contributed. We had a blast putting this event on and we are looking forward to next year’s event.

Congratulations to all the winners listed below. You will be contacted to verify your prize selection and given instructions on how, where, and when to claim your prize.

Thank you again for your participation and support of this event in its first year. We hope this event will carry on for many more years into the future.

Zenobia Shrine Sportsmen’s Committee

Early Bird Drawing Winners
Month Main Ticket Winner Sellers Ticket Winner
January S. Huston D. McClure
February G. Muszynski B. Welniak
March J. Pattern M. Stern
April M. Gibson S. Nave
May D. Hawkins T. Frye
June M. Little M. Gray
July D. Duncan D. McClure
August G. Coken J. Edwartoski
September D. Barry E. Swartz
MAIN RAFFLE ITEMS TICKET WINNER
M001 Ruger American .350 Legend 1060 R. Jeffrey
M002 Marlin 336A 30-30 7236 B. Rettig
M003 Henry H001 22LR 645 R. Smith
M004 Glock 43 9mm 3766 G. Bowman
M005 S&W M&P 15-22 2193 C. Jenkins
M006 Savage 93R17 17MHR 6101 W. Mellon
M007 Remington 700 ADL combo .270 7726 D. Morgenstern
M008 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 4305 M. Heacock
M009 Ruger Wrangler 22LR 5382 D. Jones
M010 500 4053 R. Fries
M011 CVA Wolf Muzzleloader with Scope 6110 J. Kelley
M012 Ruger 10/22 22LR 5966 M. Lenke
M013 Remington 870 20 Gauge 3505 T. Brinkwater
M014 Savage Axis .243 Rifle with scope 443 S. Lefebvre
M015 Sig Sauer P365 Micro-Compact 7735 K. Rubliatus
M016 Ruger American .270 7371 R. Bartchlett
M017 DPMS Oracle AR-15 3067 T. Fowler
M018 Browning Buck Mark Camper 8078 P. Lengaeher
M019 Ruger LCP  II .380 2216 L. Gearig
M020 500 358 J. Poxler
M021 Remington 700 ADL combo .308 7371 R. Bartchlett
M022 Sig Sauer P320 5858 S. Dood
M023 Ruger 10/22 Takedown 6109 J. Kelley
M024 Mossberg 500 12 Gauge 486 D. Auxter
M025 Ruger SR 1911 2617 S. Smith
M026 Winchester SXP Hybrid Turkey 12 Guage 3263 B. Shook
M027 S&W M&P Shield 9mm 453 M. Gibson
M028 Browning AB3 Hunter Wood 831 S. Nave
M029 Henry Golden Boy 22 LR 7222 J. Osborn
M030 500 754 C. Doyle
M031 Ruger American .270 5909 C. Doyle
M032 Ruger 10/22 22LR 6763 T. Reinhart
M033 Sig Sauer P320 – M17 9mm 673 K. Prados
M034 Remington 870 12 Gauge 4110 B. Ash
M035 Barnett Whitetail Hunter II Crossbow Package 271 D. Clay
M036 Ruger AR-556 445 D. Coon
M037 Marlin 336A 30-30 6086 J. Johnson
M038 Savage 93R17 17 HMR 5433 C. Fischer
M039 Springfield X9S 9 mm 494 L. Marchbanks
M040 500 2926 E. Lunsford
M041 CVA Wolf Muzzleloader with Scope 5754 K. Chamberlain
M042 Henry H001 22LR 4539 S. DuPont
M043 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 5026 C. Beagle
M044 Ruger American 30-06 5122 G. Danner
M045 S & W   M & P 15-22 813 B. Dudash
M046 Ruger Wrangler 22LR 4427 K. Reinheimer
M047 Savage A17 Rimfire Rifle 8208 C. Corrigan
M048 Ruger American .350 Legend 7142 J. Rafko
M049 Browning AB3 Composite Stalker Combo .308 2225 T. Parasiliti
M050 500 6891 D. Lutes
M051 Remington 700 ADL Combo .270 5896 D. Weaver
M052 Mossberg 500 20 Gauge 4022 R. Evinger
M053 Ruger 10/22 Takedown 5560 M. Dominique
M054 Savage 93R17 17 HMR 4069 J. Fries
M055 Glock 43 9mm 6019 S. Goodall
M056 Ruger PC Carbine 9mm 3689 M. Thomas
M057 Savage Model 220 Slug Gun 2794 T. Foster
M058 Stoeger Coach Gun Blued 12 Gauge 7484 S. Croskey
M059 Ruger LCP II .380 218 T. Cherry
M060 500 744 B. Carnicon
M061 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 6086 J. Johnson
M062 Marlin 336A 30-30 2707 B. Tansel
M063 CVA Wolf Muzzleloader with Scope 5743 S. Malone
M064 Savage Axis .243 Rifle with scope 2674 T. Nicar
M065 Henry H001 22LR 6984 K. Victor
M066 Taurus Judge 2599 T. McGirt
M067 Remington 870 20 Gauge 5581 B. Warren
M068 Browning Buck Mark Camper 3689 M. Thomas
M069 Barnett Whitetail Hunter II Crossbow Package 4630 T. Dyer
M070 500 8072 D. Silvers
M071 Ruger 10/22 22LR 6877 D. Jenson
M072 DPMS Oracle AR15 6354 D. Schneider
M073 Mossberg 500 12 Gauge 5248 D. Byers
M074 Ruger American 30-06 5826 S. Ashley
M075 S & W 642 .38 SPL + P 5021 R. Haley
M076 Ruger AR-556 5612 J. Casey
M077 FNH FNS 9mm 4664 D. Shaheen
M078 Henry H001 22LR 756 C. Doyle
M079 Remington 870 12 Gauge 2563 J. Perry
M080 500 5170 P. Basso
M081 Sig Sauer P365 Micro Compact 8091 D. Littlefield
M082 Ruger 10/22 22LR 886 K. Long
M083 Taurus Judge 5530 H. Deselms
M084 S & W  M & P 15 Sport II 2843 B. Pickens
M085 Ruger Security 9mm 6850 T. Dominque
M086 Browning BPS 20 Gauge 6246 T. Stuphin
M087 Savage 93R17 17 HMR 7005 D. Ramirez
M088 CVA Wolf Muzzleloader with Scope 746 L. Barnes
M089 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 2550 E. Ali
M090 500 2650 C. Flannery
M091 Marlin 336A 30-30 5578 W. Krout
M092 Ruger PC Carbine 9mm 7473 C. Corrigan
M093 Ruger American .270 3957 D. Stanbery
M094 Ruger 10/22 Takedown 7416 C. Maupin
M095 Barnett Whitetail Hunter II Crossbow Package 7236 B. Rettig
M096 Mossberg 500 12 Gauge 8044 D. Becker
M097 Glock 43 9mm 4082 WR Hunt Club
M098 Ruger Mini 14 Ranch 3249 J. Cole
M099 Remington R1 1911 5807 T. Engard
M100 500 5104 M. Beach
M101 Beretta 686 Silver Pigeon 1 3808 P. Winnie
Second Chance Drawing Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 8055 D. Reddick
SELLER RAFFLE ITEMS TICKET WINNER
S01 Ruger American .350 Legend 50896 J. Crouch
S02 200 52086 T. Martin
S03 Henry H001 22LR 51524 E. Collins
S04 200 51453 N. Trimble
S05 Ruger LCP .380 III 52443 C. Hester
S06 200 52716 T. Bettenbrock
S07 Marlin 336A 30-30 51250 R. Davis
S08 200 51891 A. Wasserman
S09 Mossberg 500 12 Gauge 51954 W. Boden
S10 200 51061 J. Salberg
S11 Ruger 10/22 Takedown 50820 N. King
S12 200 52107 D. DeMoss
S13 Springfield XDS 9mm 52289 D. Jensen
S14 200 51251 M. Oberwesner
S15 Savage 93R17 17 HMR 52405 G. Durain
S16 200 50106 G. Bowlus
S17 Ruger Wrangler 22LR 51702 M. Beach
S18 200 51738 L. Snyder
S19 Remington 870 20 Gauge 51988 S. Sheets
S20 200 52041 R. Forkapa
S21 Remington 783 Rifle with Scope .270 51056 I. Demarest
S22 200 51521 W. Herrick
S23 Ruger 10/22 LR 50136 A. Linke
S24 200 52309 R. Seeburger
S25 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 52711 M. Jaegly
S26 200 51085 G. Durain
S27 Barnett Whitetail Hunter II Crossbow Package 51796 C. Croley
S28 200 52256 D. Aldrich
S29 Sig Sauer P365 Micro-Compact 51190 J. Sockman
S30 200 51000 J. Crouch