2018 Event Winners

The 2018 Sportsmen’s Raffle was a huge success and we would like to thank all who contributed. We had a blast putting this event on and we are looking forward to next year’s event.

Congratulations to all the winners listed below. You will be contacted to verify your prize selection and given instructions on how, where, and when to claim your prize.

Thank you again for your participation and support of this event in its first year. We hope this event will carry on for many more years into the future.

Zenobia Shrine Sportsmen’s Committee

MAIN RAFFLE ITEMS TICKET WINNER
M001 Colt Expanse M4 8368 T. Cruthers
M002 Marlin 336A 30-30 14490 G. Simpson
M003 Henry H001 22LR 12851 J. Lingval
M004 Kimber Micro 9 9063 J. Southwick
M005 S&W  M&P 15-22 10169 M. Doyle
M006 Savage 93R17 17HMR 14661 T. Taylor
M007 Remington 700 ADL Combo .270 10159 R. Root
M008 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 8401 B. Wilkerson
M009 Ruger LC9s 5304 M. Black
M010 $500 9042 D. Dixon
M011 CVA Wolf Muzzleloader with Scope 9660 O. Hale
M012 Ruger 10/22 22LR 8359 M. Barr
M013 Remington 870 20 Gauge 10837 L. Lewis
M014 Savage Axis .243 Rifle with Scope 11303 M. Durnwald
M015 Ruger SR9C 9093 J. Nissen
M016 Ruger American .270 9082 G. Wamer
M017 Savage Model 220 Slug Gun 12982 B. Buchman
M018  Beretta Neos 22LR 10589 L. Hunyor, III
M019 Ruger LCP .380 11898 D. Welch
M020 $500 14946 D. Black
M021 Remington 700 ADL Combo .308 8061 R. Hires
M022 Sig Sauer P320 14759 G. Bennett
M023 Ruger 10/22 Takedown 9328 J. Woodruff
M024 Mossberg 500 12 Gauge 8366 R. Dickenson
M025 Ruger SR1911 20106 S. Bond
M026 Ruger Mini 14 Ranch 9469 J. Hoffman
M027 S&W M&P Shield 9mm 12447 B. Thompson
M028 Browning AB3 Hunter Wood 13004 K. Nichols
M029 Henry Golden Boy 22 LR 7954 B. Gyori
M030 $500 8546 S. Share
M031 Ruger American .270 9022 J. Pippin
M032 Ruger 10/22 22LR 10966 C. Miller
M033 Glock 19 9mm 13152 G. Bowlus
M034 Remington 870 12 Gauge 7951 W. Burnat
M035 Barnett Whitetail Hunter II Crossbow Package 8305 W. Cook
M036 Ruger AR-556 14798 D. Duval
M037 Marlin 336A 30-30 14256 D. Tester
M038 Savage 93R17 17HMR 10665 N. Ehrhart
M039 Springfield XDS 9mm 8797 B. Kosbab
M040 $500 11042 J. Tumblin
M041 CVA Wolf Muzzleloader with Scope 9345 L. Smith
M042 Henry H001 22LR 14076 T. Williams
M043 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 10380 R. Dianee
M044 Ruger American 30-06 11762 N. Linder
M045 S&W  M&P 15-22 8864 J. Snetz
M046 Ruger LC9s 11851 J. Smith
M047 Savage A17 Rimfire Rifle 7917 T. Butler
M048 Kimber K6s Revolver 12952 E. Burke
M049 Browning AB3 Composite Stalker Combo .308 9799 W. Bublick
M050 $500 12896 A. Hart
M051 Remington 700 ADL Combo .270 8331 G. Vedra
M052 Mossberg 500 20 Gauge 8330 E. Suder
M053 Ruger 10/22 Takedown 8445 S. Lemay
M054 Savage 93R17 17HMR 7532 F. Kraemer
M055 Glock 43 9mm 10437 B. Bennett
M056 Savage 110 Hunter 9693 C. Worley
M057 Savage Model 220 Slug Gun 14379 S. Weaver
M058 Stoeger Coach Gun Blued 12 Gauge 8708 D. Szostek
M059 Ruger LCP .380 9078 S. Heilman
M060 $500 10507 M. Holderbaum
M061 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 12017 N. Ousley
M062 Marlin 336A 30-30 14490 G. Sampson
M063 CVA Wolf Muzzleloader with Scope 20086 L. Leidel
M064 Savage Axis .243 Rifle with Scope 8594 D. Thomas
M065 Henry H001 22LR 12233 J. Stearns
M066 Taurus Judge 7199 G. Vollmer
M067 Remington 870 20 Gauge 10583 T. Frass
M068 Beretta Neos 22LR 12517 E. Eckman
M069 Barnett Whitetail Hunter II Crossbow Package 8348 D. Avers
M070 $500 10004 R. Hartman
M071 Ruger 10/22 22LR 9597 S. Willard
M072 S&W M&P15 Sport II 12526 P. Smith
M073 Mossberg 500 12 Gauge 14973 J. Sadowski
M074 Ruger American 30-06 20113 J. Freeman
M075 S&W 642 .38 SPL +P 14966 T. Barnes
M076 Ruger AR-556 5203 D. Herwatt
M077 FNH FNS 9mm 12832 L. Duskin
M078 Henry H001 22LR 14622 R. Porter
M079 Remington 870 12 Gauge 9523 J. Richardson
M080 $500 11191 D. Heams
M081 Kimber Micro 9 11074 D. Linton
M082 Ruger 10/22 22LR 9572 H. Truman
M083 Taurus Judge 7735 R. Rosebrough
M084 S&W M&P15 Sport II 12883 J. Iffland
M085 Ruger 9E 11258 M. Grega
M086 Browning BPS 20 Guage 9935 T. Clapsaddle
M087 Savage 93R17 17HMR 14527 T. Mack
M088 CVA Wolf Muzzleloader with Scope 9691 J. Worley
M089 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 11374 P. Kelley
M090 $500 7646 R. Brown
M091 Marlin 336A 30-30 12402 R. Kirkpatrick
M092 Savage Model 220 Slug Gun 10994 P. Recker
M093 Ruger American .270 8316 P. Rush
M094 Ruger 10/22 Takedown 5498 C. Wooden
M095 Barnett Whitetail Hunter II Crossbow Package 9472 B. Coy
M096 Mossberg 500 12 Gauge 10963 C. Hamer
M097 Glock 43 9mm 9330 D. Brady
M098 Ruger Mini 14 Ranch 9454 B. Tansel
M099 Remington 1911 R1 11058 K. Inbody
M100 $500 8793 R. Grenich
M101 Beretta 686 Silver Pigeon 1 6626 N. Hoffman
SELLER RAFFLE ITEMS TICKET WINNER
S01 Ruger American .270 53849 J. Binder
S02 $200 51576 T. Young
S03 Henry H001 22 LR 52758 F. Reder
S04 $200 54126 G. Barbee
S05 Ruger LCP .380 54254 R. Greenslade
S06 $200 52780 D. Andrew
S07 Marlin 336A 30-30 52776 M. Fisher
S08 $200 53007 S. Bond
S09 Mossberg 500 12 Guage 51648 C. Gorsuch
S10 $200 54862 D. Morrow
S11 Ruger 10/22 Takedown 53958 B. Neff
S12 $200 52926 B. Moore
S13 Springfield XDS 9mm 51600 E. Erickson
S14 $200 53947 J. Bergman
S15 Savage 93R17 17 HMR 52962 F. Emmett
S16 $200 53352 D. McClure
S17 Ruger LC9S 52988 B. Bogner
S18 $200 54147 S. Hoffman
S19 Remington 870 20 Guage 51466 H. Demarest
S20 $200 54951 D. Reder
S21 Savage Axis .243 Rifle with Scope 53128 C. Croley
S22 $200 51616 A. Egts
S23 Ruger 10/22 22 LR 52928 B. Moore
S24 $200 54366 G. Bowlus
S25 Henry AR-7 Survival Rifle 54150 F. Emmett
S26 $200 53374 B. Pickens
S27 Barnett Whitetail Hunter II Crossbow Package 52955 J. Snetz
S28 $200 52795 T. Corrigan
S29 Glock 43 9mm 53136 K. Collier
S30 $200 53751 V. Riffle
3 GUN RAFFLE TICKET WINNER
Ruger 10/22 Takedown 22, Remington 870 12 Gauge, S&W M&P Shield 9mm 1058 M. Chochard
50/50 RAFFLE TICKET WINNER
Payout amount $4242 26391 M. Beech
SECOND CHANCE DRAWING TICKET WINNER
Remington 870 12 Guage 9709 F. Lefebvre
CONSOLATION 50/50 PRIZE TICKET WINNER
PRIZE $500 40667 J. Hansen